Mackay Marina Run
Mackay Marina Run
  • Youtube logo
  • Facebook logo
  • Twitter logo

Results

2017 Results

To view and compare your finishing time visit the results website.

 

2016 Results

To view and compare your finishing time visit the results website.

 

2015 Results

To view and compare your finishing time visit the results website.

 

2014 Results

For all the times and finishing places visit the results website.

 

2013 Results

For all the times and finishing places visit the results website.

 

2012 Results

The 2012 Mackay Marina Run was a fantastic success - our biggest turnout yet! For all the times and finishing places visit the results website.

 

2011 Results

For a comprehensive wrap of all results from the successful 2011 Mackay Marina Run, visit the results website.

 

2010 Results

Results from the 2010 Mackay Marina Run.

 

Half Marathon

No. First Name Surname Gender Age Category Time Position
81 Stephen JACKSON M 30-39 1.15.35 1
71 Shawn CLAYDON M 40-49 1.16.14 2
177 Constantin SCHAAF M 20-29 1.18.25 3
112 Mark McFADZEN M 30-39 1.19.33 4
212 Andrew LEACH M 30-39 1.20.38 5
139 Daren GALEA M 30-39 1.21.00 6
113 Russell O'HARA M 40-49 1.22.16 7
67 Neville TINETTI M 40-49 1.22.32 8
160 Darren MEINICKE M 30-39 1.22.44 9
187 Peter CLIFFORD M 40-49 1.22.50 10
191 Stuart MUNRO M 30-39 1.23.37 11
241 Ron GORDON M 30-39 1.23.49 12
201 Wayne BEASLEY M 30-39 1.23.54 13
36 Brett HOUSLEY M 20-29 1.24.18 14
22 Andy LIST M 40-49 1.24.37 15
106 Frank VIGERZI M 30-39 1.24.53 16
59 Stuart CAMERON M 30-39 1.25.14 17
136 Brendan CAMILLERI M 30-39 1.26.12 18
14 Alison CATTO F 20-29 1.26.23 19
3 Rob SALIBA M 50-59 1.26.31 20
29 Frank MARCHETTI M 40-49 1.26.55 21
105 Tom VALENA M 50-59 1.27.37 22
34 Stuart BARTHOLOMEW M 30-39 1.28.39 23
53 Derek WOODS M 50-59 1.28.45 24
119 James CARMAN M 30-39 1.29.01 25
40 Gary JENKINSON M 50-59 1.29.05 26
151 Mark WOODWARD M 30-39 1.29.15 27
49 Paul MacKENZIE M 20-29 1.31.01 28
239 Joe FINATO M 40-49 1.31.01 28
171 Tony FELESINA M 40-49 1.31.16 30
115 Steve ATHEY M 50-59 1.31.25 31
222 Daniel VINCENT M 20-29 1.31.31 32
224 Luke MORSE M 20-29 1.31.45 33
66 Tim SITTON M 30-39 1.32.02 34
63 David PERKINS M 40-49 1.32.25 35
56 Gill BLAKE F 30-39 1.32.31 36
26 Terry O'CONNOR M 50-59 1.32.46 37
13 Tim MAGOFFIN M 40-49 1.33.43 38
138 Noel BARNETT M 50-59 1.34.10 39
232 Shaneen O'BRIEN F 40-49 1.34.25 40
156 Peter HUGHES M 30-39 1.34.29 41
48 Rod LE COZ M 30-39 1.34.33 42
184 Rian STURGEON M 20-29 1.34.53 43
41 Judy ZAHN F 50-59 1.35.01 44
214 Mark McCONKEY M 40-49 1.35.04 45
18 Renn THWAITES M 30-39 1.35.38 46
55 Darren BINSTEAD M 30-39 1.35.48 47
245 Craig PINKSTONE M 40-49 1.36.03 48
87 Andrew LEAROYD M 30-39 1.36.22 49
37 Pieter van VUUREN M 40-49 1.36.28 50
72 Glen BARTHOLOMEW M 40-49 1.36.32 51
246 Shelly BINNEY F 30-39 1.36.34 52
9 Jennifer RODGER F 40-49 1.36.35 53
2 Sandy STRONG M 50-59 1.37.00 54
218 Michaella TRIGG F 40-49 1.37.10 55
110 Michael WILLIAMS M 60+ 1.37.10 55
65 Pascal SCHAEFFER M 50-59 1.37.37 57
164 Ben MADDEN M 30-39 1.38.18 58
88 Callan LLOYD M 20-29 1.38.39 59
74 Matthew BOWER M 30-39 1.38.58 60
249 Ella HAIGH F -20 1.39.05 61
91 Peter McDONNELL M 30-39 1.39.05 61
134 Glenn TURNBULL M 50-59 1.39.14 63
17 Martin LAMBERT M 40-49 1.39.18 64
192 Nicky REDL F 30-39 1.39.23 65
161 Christopher WARD M 40-49 1.39.47 66
128 Heath La GERCHE M 30-39 1.39.54 67
170 Greg COULSON M 40-49 1.40.42 68
228 Chris SPITERI M 30-39 1.40.43 69
141 Anthony GABB M 40-49 1.40.56 70
121 Andrew CATTO M 20-29 1.41.05 71
252 Jon HALLIDAY M 30-39 1.41.12 72
100 Nadia SCIACCA F 20-29 1.41.21 73
73 Lindsay BENNETT M 20-29 1.41.23 74
120 Cassie CARMAN F 40-49 1.41.27 75
240 Sam HARPER F 30-39 1.41.44 76
108 Brett WALZ M 20-29 1.42.00 77
217 Greg THOMPSON M 30-39 1.42.22 78
133 Jarred SYMONS M 20-29 1.42.33 79
80 David ISBISTER M 60+ 1.42.56 80
197 Michael TURNER M 30-39 1.43.08 81
28 Glen JACKSON M 40-49 1.43.16 82
189 Janelle EASTWOOD F 40-49 1.43.40 83
69 James TUTTLE M 50-59 1.44.05 84
27 Donna RATH F 30-39 1.44.17 85
216 Sarah OSBORNE F 40-49 1.44.21 86
243 Shani MARTINUS F 20-29 1.44.21 86
132 Jacqui SMITH F 20-29 1.44.37 88
168 Kirstin BONANNO F 30-39 1.44.39 89
152 Jeanette FARRUGIA F 40-49 1.44.46 90
76 Troy GREAT M 30-39 1.44.52 91
198 Justin WATTS M 40-49 1.45.01 92
154 Karon HANDY F 40-49 1.45.07 93
167 Nick MADDEN M 20-29 1.45.21 94
111 Eliza ZANELLA F 20-29 1.45.24 95
140 Lisa BEASLEY F 30-39 1.45.36 96
43 Allison BORELLINI F 20-29 1.45.43 97
209 Jeff HARRIMAN M 40-49 1.45.49 98
89 Liz LOVERING F 40-49 1.47.21 99
86 Andrea LEAROYD F 30-39 1.47.43 100
98 Teresa ROBINSON F 40-49 1.47.43 100
166 Ben WALKER M 30-39 1.48.06 102
203 Cameron BLEWETT M 20-29 1.48.14 103
244 Jeni GREENLAND F 30-39 1.48.21 104
44 Roger DUNN M 20-29 1.48.26 105
30 Pieter van DUIJVENBODE M 30-39 1.48.36 106
149 Alun TUNNAH M 50-59 1.48.55 107
194 Bradley REYNOLDS M 30-39 1.48.57 108
178 Kristie WATSON F 30-39 1.49.00 109
195 Shona RUSSELL F 50-59 1.49.06 110
70 Kylie VASSIE F 30-39 1.49.09 111
205 Ann FERGUSON F 40-49 1.49.22 112
114 Tricia ATHEY F 40-49 1.49.27 113
104 Gina TOWNSON F 20-29 1.49.37 114
77 Marc HANSEN M 20-29 1.49.39 115
99 Graham ROBINSON M 50-59 1.49.48 116
182 Shane DONNOLLAN M 30-39 1.49.51 117
62 Greg MARTIN M 40-49 1.50.06 118
186 David CAMERON M 40-49 1.50.21 119
215 Carmel MORAN F 20-29 1.50.23 120
248 Julianne PRIDDLE F 30-39 1.50.23 120
23 Matthew STEVENS M 30-39 1.50.33 122
123 Kiera DURRANT F 20-29 1.50.46 123
12 David LAWRENCE M 30-39 1.50.46 123
5 Max SPRY M 40-49 1.51.12 125
42 Clem BONNEY M 30-39 1.51.29 126
129 Mark MENEGON M 30-39 1.51.32 127
223 Stuart SPROTT M 60+ 1.51.46 128
124 Andrew FELTON M 30-39 1.52.13 129
31 Ashley ZERNER M 30-39 1.52.16 130
126 Erika KELLY F 30-39 1.52.20 131
183 Hayley FORD F 30-39 1.52.29 132
196 Andy STEANE M 40-49 1.52.34 133
25 Allyson FALCO F 40-49 1.52.37 134
153 Mark BURKE M 30-39 1.52.45 135
38 Kylie ANDERSEN F 20-29 1.52.53 136
6 Kris RICHARDSON M 30-39 1.53.23 137
16 Michelle BOFINGER F 30-39 1.53.27 138
93 Marie MUSCAT F 40-49 1.53.29 139
207 Brett GALLARD M 30-39 1.53.36 140
210 Kate JOHNSON F 30-39 1.53.37 141
45 Paula EASTON F 30-39 1.53.40 142
97 Jackson RING M 20-29 1.53.50 143
247 Yolanda HANSEN F 30-39 1.54.01 144
193 Skye RETTKE F 30-39 1.54.10 145
227 Mandy COLEMAN F 30-39 1.54.16 146
20 Sanri BLOM F 40-49 1.54.23 147
118 Tim CADDY M 30-39 1.54.27 148
202 Kim BENNETT F 40-49 1.54.37 149
180 Claire WARING F 30-39 1.54.39 150
172 Chris FREIBERG M 20-29 1.54.42 151
229 Alexis FITZSIMMONS F 30-39 1.54.44 152
54 Mary BLAKENEY F 40-49 1.54.51 153
8 Paula KENNETT F 30-39 1.54.55 154
147 Mark PASHALIS M 40-49 1.55.16 155
33 Mark WARE M 30-39 1.55.23 156
117 Kylie BLADES F 20-29 1.55.29 157
179 Kim PULLEN F 40-49 1.55.29 157
181 Donna BYRNE F 30-39 1.55.51 159
96 Melissa PATERSON F 20-29 1.56.27 160
148 Peter TAIT M 40-49 1.56.30 161
162 Alan ZAMPARUTTI M 40-49 1.56.30 161
11 James KEARNEY M 50-59 1.57.17 163
142 Cheryl HANSEN F 40-49 1.57.25 164
220 John TURNER M 40-49 1.57.27 165
107 Carole WAKELIN F 20-29 1.57.32 166
135 Kim WHITE F 20-29 1.57.32 166
83 Debbie JOYNSON F 40-49 1.57.38 168
204 Matthew DOIDGE M 30-39 1.57.43 169
19 Anna WALSH F 20-29 1.57.44 170
103 Scott TODD M 40-49 1.58.32 171
188 Steve DOWNES M 30-39 1.58.39 172
185 Simon ANDERSON M 30-39 1.58.44 173
127 Karon KIDD F 50-59 1.58.57 174
199 Donna ANDERSON F 40-49 1.59.18 175
57 Georgina BOSWORTH F 40-49 1.59.32 176
221 Eileen VARTY F 40-49 1.59.40 177
225 Craig ROBINSON M 20-29 1.59.44 178
61 Rebecca LAWTON F 20-29 1.59.50 179
211 Josh KIDD M 20-29 1.59.54 180
159 Emma LUPTON F 20-29 2.00.11 181
95 George ORDHARD M 40-49 2.00.25 182
122 Carrie COX F 30-39 2.00.28 183
157 Arron JOHNSON M 30-39 2.00.28 183
143 Janne HEIKKINEN F 30-39 2.00.29 185
90 David MAWDSLEY M 30-39 2.01.33 186
235 Russell FOYLE M 30-39 2.01.38 187
21 Kim BREWITT F 40-49 2.01.41 188
236 Sarah FOYLE F 30-39 2.01.41 188
35 Lynda TORTA F 40-49 2.01.42 190
251 Enrico BOERNE M 30-39 2.01.43 191
208 Zach HALL M 30-39 2.01.58 192
109 Naomi WATSON F 30-39 2.02.04 193
116 Betsy ATKINSON F 20-29 2.02.06 194
145 Daniel KLEINIG M 50-59 2.02.06 194
200 Peter BAUM M 50-59 2.02.10 196
230 Peter ALLEN M 60+ 2.02.11 197
75 Danielle CAHILL F 30-39 2.02.14 198
173 Jenny GRUNDY F 40-49 2.02.29 199
144 Ken JOHNSON M 50-59 2.03.10 200
238 Jane COUSINS F 40-49 2.03.43 201
226 David MUNNINGS M 50-59 2.03.47 202
58 Lisa BURNS F 40-49 2.04.01 203
206 Joseph FLACK M 20-29 2.04.11 204
146 Travis O'BRIEN M 20-29 2.04.37 205
64 Jane RAWSTRON F 30-39 2.04.41 206
7 Elizabeth CRANE F 20-29 2.04.43 207
237 Gavin ELLIS M 40-49 2.05.23 208
231 Rodney THOMPSON M 50-59 2.05.54 209
50 Sue McDOWALL F 40-49 2.06.29 210
24 Peter BUCKLAND M 50-59 2.06.29 210
242 Sue CRAIG F 50-59 2.06.53 212
60 Catherine JONES-TRIFELLY F 30-39 2.07.29 213
155 Richard HOWDEN M 20-29 2.09.02 214
32 Aleisha WARE F 40-49 2.09.43 215
79 Trevor HODGSON M 40-49 2.09.45 216
68 Joyce TINETTI F 40-49 2.10.52 217
102 Jan SMITH F 50-59 2.11.59 218
131 David SHARPE M 40-49 2.12.13 219
84 Karen KELLY F 40-49 2.12.16 220
101 Elizabeth SHARPE F 40-49 2.12.16 220
78 Mark HAYES M 20-29 2.12.34 222
163 Troy MADDEN M 20-29 2.16.16 223
233 Michael STEWART M 40-49 2.17.03 224
219 Jacqueline TURNBULL F 40-49 2.17.47 225
51 Mary-Ann NEILSON F 50-59 2.18.58 226
82 Melissa JOHNSON F 20-29 2.19.11 227
4 Jason BIGGS M 30-39 2.19.11 227
234 Jamie ROWLES M 30-39 2.20.53 229
250 Jodie DALY F 20-29 2.21.14 230
52 Paul TILSE M 40-49 2.21.24 231
125 Carol JOHNSON F 40-49 2.22.07 232
92 Erin MURPHY F 20-29 2.25.33 233
85 Catherine LABOWITCH F 50-59 2.26.16 234
176 Leanne ROBINSON F 20-29 2.27.44 235
174 Jamie McCONNON M 30-39 2.34.05 236
175 Nicky McCONNON F 30-39 2.34.06 237
47 Kylie HUTH F 30-39 2.44.48 238
46 Anthony HUTH M 30-39 2.44.48 238
158 Richard JONES M 50-59 2.45.47 240
1 Emma FORD F 30-39 2.52.01 241
10 Ashleigh PROUD F 20-29 DNF
94 Susan O'CONNELL F 50-59 DNF
190 Kathleen LUCKHART F 20-29 DNF
169 Carly CHILD F 30-39 DNF
213 Christie LEET M 40-49 DNF
39 Matthew PROUD M 20-29 DNF
15 Kyne BALDERSON M 20-29 DNF
130 William MILLER M 30-39 DNF
150 Peter VAN DER VELDEN M 50-59 DNF
137 Jim FORD M 50-59 DNF
165 Luke GRIFFITH M 20-29
Back to Top  

5km Fun Run

No. First Name Surname Gender Age Category Time Position
511 Scott McINTOSH M 15-29 19.55 1
532 Ashlee SCOTT F 15-29 20.18 2
510 Norm DAWES M 40-49 20.22 3
504 Kyle PEVITT-SCOTT M 15-29 20.43 4
361 Rodney LUCAS M 30-39 20.54 5
449 Phillip PARTON M 15-29 21.15 6
521 Cameron FINATO M -15 21.17 7
479 Jamie GRAHAM M 30-39 21.51 8
402 Jenna BUGEJA F 15-29 22.07 9
492 Ray LEAK M 50-59 22.26 10
359 Jason HINDS M 40-49 22.29 11
322 Bob BAKER M 40-49 22.34 12
507 Scott MANLEY M 15-29 22.34 12
437 Sharelle ELLEN F 15-29 22.41 14
388 Robert HUTCHINSON M 15-29 23.37 15
438 Tiffany ESCRIVA F 30-39 23.49 16
358 Christine HINDS F 30-39 23.56 17
445 Frank MARCHETTI M 40-49 24.01 18
534 Greg WILLIAMS M 30-39 24.07 19
486 Warwick SEMIT M 30-39 24.15 20
497 Peter COXON M 40-49 24.24 21
319 Amanda EDEN F 40-49 24.31 22
537 Hollie GRANT F -15 24.31 22
512 Cilla MARTLAND F 50-59 24.43 24
316 Daniel BUITENDAG M 15-29 24.48 25
414 Paulette GILLER F 30-39 24.53 26
519 Gavin SPRINGORUM M 40-49 24.55 27
526 Claire WATERSON F 30-39 24.57 28
379 Kristi IRELANDES F 30-39 25.11 29
538 Shaun STRIPP M 40-49 25.13 30
305 Sharmin CONGRAVE F 15-29 25.14 31
348 Christine SMITH F 40-49 25.27 32
491 Ros KERWIN F 40-49 25.28 33
422 Joshua EDEN M -15 25.32 34
365 Vicki PARKER F 40-49 25.46 35
494 Tammy ALGATE F 40-49 25.48 36
508 Amy SULLIVAN F 30-39 25.52 37
399 Sue SWIFT F 60+ 25.58 38
321 Tracy BAKER F 40-49 26.01 39
462 Carlie SEARLE F 30-39 26.01 39
487 Rose-Marie STRITZKE F 15-29 26.02 41
472 Sarah COLLINS F 15-29 26.05 42
417 Jody WALKER F 15-29 26.07 43
420 Kate DORTMANS F 15-29 26.08 44
405 Timothy McQUOID-MASON M 50-59 26.11 45
344 Deonne McMURTRIE F 30-39 26.14 46
502 Helga DEER F 50-59 26.14 46
500 Lainie TILSE F -15 26.15 48
375 Graham CARUANA M 60+ 26.24 49
516 Ryder HARVEY M -15 26.26 50
317 Dirk BUITENDAG M 50-59 26.29 51
356 Casey CUMMINGS F 15-29 26.32 52
306 Janai GIDDY F 15-29 26.34 53
469 Annie BOYD F 40-49 26.35 54
342 Louise LAMBERT F 30-39 26.36 55
531 Meagan DAFFEY F 15-29 26.38 56
376 Sarah GRAHAM F 30-39 26.39 57
406 Eric RICKMAN M 50-59 26.4 58
525 James KLEINIG M 15-29 26.41 59
524 Allison BLUMENTHAL F 15-29 26.42 60
453 Sue BARNES F 40-49 26.43 61
495 Seth HANSEN M 30-39 26.44 62
403 Patricia FORD F 15-29 26.48 63
533 Agnes McIVOR F 30-39 26.49 64
481 Kate MARCHANT F 40-49 26.53 65
517 Marie McCUSKER F 40-49 26.54 66
400 Cathryn TARLINTON F 30-39 27 67
473 Suzanne CURRIE F 30-39 27.01 68
429 Mark MANSFIELD M 30-39 27.04 69
535 Helen WILLIAMS F 30-39 27.06 70
465 Phiona WILHELMI F 40-49 27.08 71
464 David WILHELMI M 40-49 27.09 72
404 Lauren ISBISTER F 15-29 27.1 73
380 Luke LAMB  M 15-29 27.12 74
328 Mary-Rose RAMSDEN F 50-59 27.15 75
408 Mark STEVENSON M 40-49 27.16 76
475 Cait DANVERS F 30-39 27.2 77
315 Lisa BUITENDAG F 40-49 27.25 78
374 Lisa BRUN F 40-49 27.3 79
307 Louise QUAGLIATA F 15-29 27.32 80
326 Elicia JOHNSON F 30-39 27.32 80
439 Taylor ESCRIVA F -15 27.33 82
363 Brad OSBORNE M 30-39 27.35 83
327 Katrinia OSBORNE F 30-39 27.36 84
427 Rebecca HOGAN F 30-39 27.39 85
346 Rita POWTER F 40-49 27.4 86
337 Lorrelle FERGUSON-JONES F 50-59 27.41 87
478 Debbie GOODWIN F 30-39 27.42 88
442 Glen GALLAGHER F 50-59 27.43 89
331 Louise HAWKINS F 40-49 27.46 90
378 Lauren HODGSON F 15-29 27.47 91
460 Kaz O'BRIEN F 30-39 27.5 92
440 Bailey ESCRIVA F -15 27.51 93
536 Boyd WILLIAMS M -15 27.53 94
515 Steve CASSIDY M 50-59 27.55 95
330 Chris GRIFFITHS M 50-59 27.56 96
446 Sandra MARCHETTI F 40-49 27.58 97
421 Leigh EDEN F 40-49 27.59 98
501 Michael MURPHY M 30-39 28 99
503 Sharone CLIFFORD F 40-49 28.01 100
318 Judi CAVANAGH F 30-39 28.02 101
362 Rebecca MATTHEWS F 30-39 28.05 102
355 Jacqui CULLINGWORTH F 15-29 28.06 103
333 Jenna ARNOLD F 15-29 28.07 104
419 Joelene BOWATER F 30-39 28.08 105
314 Ashleigh SHEARMAN F -15 28.15 106
383 Alice SYMONS F 30-39 28.16 107
496 Katrina LEASK F 15-29 28.17 108
357 Katrina HARVISON F 30-39 28.2 109
390 Judy JUST F 50-59 28.22 110
329 Kathleen LUCKHART F 15-29 28.23 111
389 Cherie JAKINS F 15-29 28.23 111
360 Suzanne KIPPEN F 15-29 28.26 113
335 Rhys COOTE M 15-29 28.38 114
415 Suzi McQUOID-MASON F 15-29 28.4 115
412 Shane BELLERT M 15-29 28.41 116
430 Clare PULLEN F -15 28.44 117
324 Steve BLADES M 60+ 28.45 118
323 Fiona BLADES F 30-39 28.46 119
352 Renee BRYAN F 30-39 28.47 120
364 Tara PAPPIN F 15-29 28.48 121
311 Dawn MANSFIELD F 50-59 28.49 122
520 Jo HUGHES F 40-49 28.53 123
313 Tony SHEARMAN M 40-49 28.54 124
431 Bradly PULLEN M 40-49 29.01 125
416 Hilary SIRMAN F 30-39 29.11 126
411 Haig ALLALEMDJIAN M 30-39 29.12 127
395 Valmai MURPHY F 40-49 29.2 128
338 Megan GAILER F 15-29 29.26 129
354 Regina COXON F 30-39 29.37 130
498 Kelly LAMBERT F 40-49 29.39 131
456 Melissa HARRIS F 30-39 29.54 132
454 Peta CORNWALL F 30-39 30.01 133
391 Abigail LAGAN F 40-49 30.03 134
509 Karen BURSTON F 40-49 30.04 135
381 Claire LUFF F 15-29 30.15 136
401 Luke BROWNSEY M 30-39 30.16 137
386 Laura GARDNER F 30-39 30.35 138
387 Stephen GARDNER M 30-39 30.36 139
385 Vanessa WIEDEN F 15-29 30.37 140
426 Michelle GORDON F 40-49 30.43 141
499 John BOUMFORD M 50-59 30.45 142
443 Vicky HILL F 30-39 30.47 143
353 Sharone CARTER F 30-39 31.22 144
339 Pam HOUSTON F 40-49 31.25 145
398 Narelle RODRIGUEZ F 40-49 31.55 146
343 Carole MARTIN F 40-49 32.23 147
309 Kahtia GOOCH F -15 32.37 148
310 Barwon GOOCH M 30-39 32.38 149
302 Brenda WILLANS F 30-39 33.15 150
483 Leonie MULLER F 40-49 33.39 151
455 Chris EVANGELOU M 40-49 33.45 152
382 Marnee MAHON F 40-49 33.48 153
393 Krystle MAGUIRE F 15-29 34.16 154
325 Kerry FETTERS F 30-39 34.23 155
480 Jane HEBDON F 40-49 34.3 156
459 Wendy LUSCOMBE F 15-29 35.03 157
371 Linda McFADZEN F 30-39 35.09 158
424 Stacey EGGLESTON F 15-29 35.27 159
349 Carly TATE F 15-29 35.47 160
467 Michelle BALLADON F 15-29 36.11 161
345 Sonia O'BRIEN F 30-39 36.18 162
340 Judy HOWARD F 40-49 36.19 163
301 Kylie CLARK F 15-29 37.21 164
394 Liz MAGUIRE F 40-49 37.43 165
368 Michelle VENZ F 30-39 37.44 166
332 Wes GRIFFITHS M -15 37.56 167
409 Bianca STEVENSON F -15 38.19 168
407 Lyn RICKMAN F 40-49 38.23 169
435 Tracey DOYLE F 15-29 38.24 170
423 Tenille EDMONDS F 15-29 38.27 171
396 Chelsea PARKER F -15 38.49 172
367 Anthony PARKER M 40-49 38.5 173
514 Shannyn KINDER F 15-29 39.11 174
513 Ashleigh HANCOCK F 15-29 39.12 175
452 Frances EASTON F 30-39 39.14 176
366 Stella PARKER F -15 39.3 177
466 Mark BALLADON M 40-49 40.39 178
468 Elaine BALLADON F 40-49 40.43 179
384 Kathy WALZ F 40-49 42.14 180
471 Kimberley BYRD F 15-29 43.37 181
482 Amanda MORTIMER F 30-39 43.38 182
485 Natalie ROSS F 30-39 43.39 183
490 Andrew BRIER M 15-29 43.5 184
488 Ross WALKER M 50-59 43.53 185
489 Kate WALKER F 15-29 43.54 186
377 Robyn HAZELL F 40-49 45.18 187
506 Marguerite CHRISTENSEN F 60+ 46.09 188
347 Alison SITTON F 15-29 46.11 189
529 Scott MONK M 30-39 46.18 190
410 Lyn STEWART F 60+ 46.59 191
530 Karla MONK F 15-29 47.19 192
451 Teneale PETERSEN F 15-29 47.21 193
450 Todd LAISTER M 15-29 47.22 194
413 Debra CHILDS F 30-39 47.37 195
477 Jenni  FITZSIMMONS F 30-39 47.51 196
463 Megan TAYLOR F 15-29 47.54 197
436 Shanelle DUMMA F 40-49 48.52 198
461 Rebecca RICHARDSON F 15-29 50.27 199
457 Janine HICKS F 30-39 50.28 200
458 Diane HICKS F 60+ 50.29 201
425 David EVANS M 15-29 50.37 202
448 Janelle MORAN F 50-59 50.39 203
447 Sally McGLASHAN F 40-49 51.27 204
527 Aileen ROBINSON F 60+ 51.53 205
528 John ROBINSON M 60+ 51.54 206
523 Beth REIMERS F 15-29 52.27 207
493 Maxine JOHNSON F 50-59 61.18 208
303 Gina TAULANI F 30-39 1000 209
304 Jacqui WORSLEY F 30-39 1000 209
308 Deborah RAE F 40-49 1000 209
312 Nicole MORRISON F 15-29 1000 209
320 Sue TRASK F 50-59 1000 209
336 Valda DOYLE F 50-59 1000 209
350 Roz JONES F 15-29 1000 209
351 Natalie ARMSTRONG F 15-29 1000 209
369 Jessica WOOLCOCK F 15-29 1000 209
418 Gina WHATUIRA F 40-49 1000 209
432 Tania WATSON F 40-49 1000 209
441 Hayley FARRY F 30-39 1000 209
470 Nicole BRADSHAW F 15-29 1000 209
476 Lisa FARMER F 15-29 1000 209
522 Dee FINATO F 40-49 1000 209
334 Sam BURNS M -15 1000 209
341 Murray JONES M 50-59 1000 209
370 Liam MUMFORD M -15 1000 209
372 Glen ANDERSON M 40-49 1000 209
373 Selby ANDERSON M -15 1000 209
392 Kevin LAGAN M 40-49 1000 209
397 Steven PATERSON M -15 1000 209
428 David HUXTABLE M 40-49 1000 209
433 Stephen LOWRY M 40-49 1000 209
434 Sean BISHOP M 30-39 1000 209
444 Jake JENSEN-JARRETT M -15 1000 209
474 Trent DALLY M 15-29 1000 209
484 John O'CALLAGHAN M 40-49 1000 209
505 Matt MURPHY M 30-39 1000 209
518 Michael McCUSKER M 40-49 1000 209

Back to Top  

All Corporate Challenge

No. First Name Surname Gender Team Name Time
614 Sue KOCOUR F Ambrose 25.57
612 Daniel HAIR M Ambrose 26.55
613 Zuzana KNOPOVA F Ambrose 27.27
622 Tom VALENA M Ambrose 27.28
618 Tania PHELAN F Ambrose 27.29
606 Rian De WAAL M Ambrose 27.37
604 Madonna BUGEJA F Ambrose 27.57
624 Ian WORK M Ambrose 33.01
626 Kristie ZAMMIT F Ambrose 38.20
625 Sue WORK F Ambrose 38.55
617 Sheila O'BRIEN F Ambrose 38.56
610 Carol HAIR F Ambrose 42.59
603 Debbie BOORMAN F Ambrose 43.01
611 Peter HAIR M Ambrose 43.02
605 Sonya DAWSON F Ambrose 47.56
616 Richard MALONE M Ambrose 47.59
608 Marie GALLAHER F Ambrose 59.29
627 Steven ZAMMIT M Ambrose 59.34
601 Chris ANDERSON M Ambrose
602 Jenny BARNES F Ambrose
607 Liza De WAAL F Ambrose
609 Krystal GORDON F Ambrose
615 John MACKINTOSH M Ambrose
619 Damien SAVIGE M Ambrose
620 Peter SHAFIK-BAILEY M Ambrose
621 Maria STANFORD F Ambrose
623 Carol WINTERS F Ambrose
641 Peta HERBERT F Amcal Angels 22.56
640 Simone MYLES F Amcal Angels 24.52
639 Lou BODE Amcal Angels 25.52
638 Jennifer OSWALD F Amcal Angels 26.18
642 Lisa BARNES F Amcal Angels 28.18
1001 Philip MIFSUD M Athletes R Us 30.05
1000 Chloe THOMAS F Athletes R Us 43.21
841 Kelly WATSON F Athletes R Us 43.28
845 Patty GRECH F Athletes R Us 43.29
842 Joanne GALEA F Athletes R Us 43.34
848 Michelle GERMANOTTA F Athletes R Us 44.34
844 Robyn HUDSON F Athletes R Us 48.09
1003 Fallon HUDSON F Athletes R Us 48.10
843 Shawn CLAYDON M Athletes R Us 48.12
846 Julia THOMSETT F Athletes R Us 53.04
847 Renee BEARD F Athletes R Us 53.04
1002 Stella STUDT F Athletes R Us 53.04
850 Jen CUTTING F Athletes R Us
711 Adam JOHNSTON M Auto Corner Unfits 23.27
710 Cameron BARBA M Auto Corner Unfits 26.27
704 Joel LAUGA M Auto Corner Unfits 28.12
707 Tracy BASMAN F Auto Corner Unfits 38.18
708 Sarah MATHESON F Auto Corner Unfits 43.14
703 Brittany LUDKIN F Auto Corner Unfits 47.35
705 Joanne EBERT F Auto Corner Unfits 47.43
709 Amy JANSSEN F Auto Corner Unfits 47.45
706 Kami HAAG F Auto Corner Unfits 51.05
668 Tahnee O'NEILL F B & M 1 23.15
1006 Gavin HILL M B & M 1 23.47
676 David Di BENEDETTO M B & M 1 24.28
670 Ainslie GOODMAN F B & M 1 25.16
669 Maria SURIAN F B & M 1 26.25
667 Bruno SURIAN M B & M 1 26.52
675 Kim SULLIVAN F B & M 1 27.49
672 Judith AITKEN F B & M 1 28.03
673 Leanne PATTERSON F B & M 1 28.04
671 Ryan SEYMOUR M B & M 1
674 Wade SULLIVAN M B & M 1
680 Rob ARLOTT M B & M 2 20.58
684 Jason SMITH M B & M 2 25.32
679 Tamara PRIDMORE F B & M 2 26.13
685 Mark WALZ M B & M 2 27.02
677 Glen STEPHENS M B & M 2 27.14
678 Danika HURLEY F B & M 2 31.10
681 Jenna WOODHOUSE F B & M 2
682 Naomi HAYWARD F B & M 2
683 Kylie PLACE F B & M 2
686 Jacqui TRUGAR F B & M 2
687 Belinda POHLE F B & M 2
712 Michael BENSON M Benofit Training 20.23
716 Warren BROADHURST M Benofit Training 24.16
718 Rebecca VAN MOOLENBROEK F Benofit Training 25.07
713 Stefan JONES M Benofit Training 26.09
721 Andrew BENSON M Benofit Training 27.13
715 Leanne FRANKLIN F Benofit Training 29.14
714 Regan JONES M Benofit Training
717 Melissa BROADHURST F Benofit Training
719 Liz YOUNGBERRY F Benofit Training
720 Chris HARKINS M Benofit Training
767 Michelle THORNE-STONES F Brazier Motti 35.29
764 Tracey Ann HABER F Brazier Motti 38.32
763 Kristy Lee COMRIE F Brazier Motti 38.33
765 Christopher GULAPTIS M Brazier Motti 45.41
766 James THORNE-STONES M Brazier Motti 46.07
856 David GRIFFITH M Griffo's Team 26.33
855 Melissa GRIFFITH F Griffo's Team 50.01
854 Heather McFARLANE F Griffo's Team 50.02
852 Krystle MADDEN F Griffo's Team 50.03
853 Jan GRIFFITH F Griffo's Team 65.25
1005 Carolyn HART F Griffo's Team 65.25
851 Ellen MADDEN F Griffo's Team 65.51
857 Matt GRIFFITH M Griffo's Team 65.52
898 Taryn SHEPHERD F JSIS Engineering 26.30
893 John SHEPHERD M JSIS Engineering 26.31
897 Susan SACH F JSIS Engineering 31.21
899 Leanne SHEPHERD F JSIS Engineering 32.53
892 Tony BRITTON M JSIS Engineering 32.54
896 Mark HORN M JSIS Engineering 50.15
895 Donna HORN F JSIS Engineering 51.19
894 Jenn KEEN F JSIS Engineering 51.20
873 Michael KELLY M Kelly Gang 23.25
874 Toni KELLY F Kelly Gang 26.22
872 Steven MORGAN M Kelly Gang 27.03
876 Richard SMITH M Kelly Gang 35.23
877 Cameron SMITH M Kelly Gang 40.29
875 Debbie SMITH F Kelly Gang 40.39
878 Elspeth LEDWY F Kelly Gang
737 Ryan DUNN M M C S Team 1 26.01
738 Donna CLAYTON F M C S Team 1 32.03
739 Leanne HABER F M C S Team 1 32.04
741 Merril BUTLER F M C S Team 1 39.27
745 Norma DAY F M C S Team 1 46.55
740 Shirley BRANN F M C S Team 1 46.56
744 Lucia ATTA F M C S Team 1 49.15
742 Monique COLL F M C S Team 1 49.16
743 Kellie STOLK F M C S Team 1 50.47
746 Karen MORLEY F M C S Team 2 38.48
754 Sandra Te HIWI F M C S Team 2 40.32
747 Sharon CONWAY F M C S Team 2 44.16
749 Gerry VLAANDEREN F M C S Team 2 48.55
751 Erin McBRIDE F M C S Team 2 48.56
750 Lyndsy FATNOWNA F M C S Team 2 49.14
748 Lana LEE F M C S Team 2 49.17
752 Jenny KELLY F M C S Team 2 49.18
753 Bern BUCKLEY F M C S Team 2 49.45
760 Lara CAVENDISH F M C S Team 3 46.54
756 Marie LISIEWICZ F M C S Team 3 49.38
755 Christine FRASER F M C S Team 3 49.39
762 Leanne DUGGAN F M C S Team 3 49.41
757 Julie REES F M C S Team 3 49.43
758 Kylie WILSON F M C S Team 3
759 Shaye TIBALDI F M C S Team 3
761 Anita MITCHELL F M C S Team 3
787 Morgan MacKELVIE F M R C 1 21.52
780 Linda MacKENZIE F M R C 1 25.28
789 Beverley BREMNER F M R C 1 27.11
785 Michelle IHLE F M R C 1 27.54
786 Nicole RIBALDONE F M R C 1 29.45
788 Fiona KROLL F M R C 1 38.21
784 Melissa SNAPE F M R C 1 41.55
782 Mark JOHNSON M M R C 1 47.27
783 Carmel DUGGAN F M R C 1 56.46
781 Kerry McNEILL F M R C 1
797 Peter GILLHAM M M R C 2 22.55
796 Angus SAUNDERS M M R C 2 26.58
795 John KELSO M M R C 2 26.59
794 Colin KELLEHER M M R C 2 30.38
792 Melissa SAVAGE F M R C 2 56.27
798 Jade KIELTY F M R C 2 56.43
799 Trina SAUNDERS F M R C 2 56.43
790 Ebony-Lee CHURCH F M R C 2
791 Karen-Maree HASSALL F M R C 2
793 Janelle TILSE F M R C 2
867 Emily BARTOLO F Macrossan & Amiet1 22.14
643 Chris ROBERTS M Macrossan & Amiet1 27.19
870 Alexandra HANRAHAN F Macrossan & Amiet1 38.29
648 Sam GORDON F Macrossan & Amiet1 38.30
650 Damian CARROLL M Macrossan & Amiet1 49.53
651 Barbara CARROLL F Macrossan & Amiet1 50.49
644 Sharon CHIDLEY F Macrossan & Amiet1
645 Steven HAYLES M Macrossan & Amiet1
652 Lachlan CARROLL M Macrossan & Amiet1
653 Emma CARROLL F Macrossan & Amiet1
649 Andrea GREEN F Macrossan & Amiet2 27.07
871 Renee WINDSOR F Macrossan & Amiet2 33.35
866 Brock MacKENZIE M Macrossan & Amiet2 49.27
864 Erin MacKENZIE F Macrossan & Amiet2 49.28
865 Heidi MacKENZIE F Macrossan & Amiet2 60.20
656 Maddison WILSON F Macrossan & Amiet2 60.21
654 Bianca WILSON F Macrossan & Amiet2 60.22
646 Michael WILSON M Macrossan & Amiet2 61.02
655 Jordyn WILSON F Macrossan & Amiet2 61.02
647 Laura BROWN F Macrossan & Amiet2
868 Ashley BOVEY F Macrossan & Amiet2
869 Estelle MITCHELL F Macrossan & Amiet2
723 Robyn LEHMANN F MRAEL Team 1 26.02
722 Caryn CASSIDY F MRAEL Team 1 27.26
725 Kim FORD F MRAEL Team 1 30.40
724 Natalie WHELAN F MRAEL Team 1 33.54
729 John FORDYCE M MRAEL Team 1 34.32
727 Bianca CASE F MRAEL Team 1 40.55
726 Erin STACEY F MRAEL Team 1
728 Katie WHELAN F MRAEL Team 1
730 Belinda HUGHES F MRAEL Team 2 27.24
731 Rebecca FINN F MRAEL Team 2 40.54
736 Danielle MacGREGOR F MRAEL Team 2 40.57
732 Terri FINN F MRAEL Team 2 46.15
735 Lisa BLIZZARD F MRAEL Team 2 46.21
734 Lenice CRAWFORD F MRAEL Team 2 46.22
733 Dannielle DENDLE F MRAEL Team 2
805 Astin LEOTTA M MRCSD Group 26.45
800 Deb RAE F MRCSD Group 26.50
804 Jordi EDWARDS F MRCSD Group 35.37
806 Janet F MRCSD Group 35.38
802 Cheree PIGOTT F MRCSD Group 45.58
801 Sue GAITER F MRCSD Group 45.59
803 Terri LEOTTA F MRCSD Group
807 Kristy EDWARDS F MRCSD Group
891 Tony HOGG M One Steel 21.45
884 Adam KING M One Steel 23.39
890 Andrew McGLASHAN M One Steel 26.15
885 Denise KING F One Steel 27.45
1007 Todd HARRINGTON M One Steel 28.09
1008 Renee HARRINGTON F One Steel 28.10
888 Fiona WOODS F One Steel 45.33
889 David WOODS M One Steel 45.34
887 Peter KOUTLIS M One Steel 49.55
886 Fiona KOUTLIS F One Steel 51.40
690 Scott MASON M Payne Print 25.09
1010 David FENECH M Payne Print 26.37
688 Laura BOURKE F Payne Print 28.11
1011 Len TAYLOR M Payne Print 34.31
1009 Jaime LAWTON F Payne Print 42.09
689 Lyn LAWTON F Payne Print 42.10
629 Tenille PHILLIPS F Perfection Runners 28.14
635 Nardia PARKER F Perfection Runners 33.27
634 Kristy LAVENDER F Perfection Runners 33.28
637 Sarah WISLEY F Perfection Runners 37.10
630 Kylie DENNING F Perfection Runners 38.25
636 Luke STONE M Perfection Runners 38.26
632 Marsha GRAHAM F Perfection Runners 38.28
631 Andrew FORMOSA M Perfection Runners 38.31
628 Courtney LAVENDER F Perfection Runners 41.15
633 Christian CUMMINGS M Perfection Runners
881 Patrick FITZGERALD M Running Buds 19.54
880 Rick MOORE M Running Buds 20.10
879 Ross COMBEN M Running Buds 23.09
883 Nicholas COMBEN M Running Buds 31.31
882 Megan COMBEN F Running Buds 37.50
810 Jan McLACHLAN F Running on Caffiene 28.19
818 Josephine BERARDI F Running on Caffiene 29.49
817 Michelle HOBAN F Running on Caffiene 34.01
811 Luz CARLETON F Running on Caffiene 43.47
819 Madonna BERARDI F Running on Caffiene 46.39
820 Peter BERARDI M Running on Caffiene 46.40
809 Sonja MOEN F Running on Caffiene 48.57
812 Debra CODY F Running on Caffiene 64.21
808 Fenella LILY F Running on Caffiene 64.22
813 Sue ALLEN F Running on Caffiene 64.30
814 Laura SCHAAP F Running on Caffiene 64.30
815 Rebecca GOULD F Running on Caffiene
816 Louise McKINNON F Running on Caffiene
825 Leanne CARTER F Step into Life 1 26.21
823 Demella JOHNSON F Step into Life 1 26.47
826 Sue MACKLIN F Step into Life 1 26.51
827 Katrina GRAETZ F Step into Life 1 27.21
829 Kay HODGSON F Step into Life 1 27.48
821 Sharon ANDERSON F Step into Life 1 27.52
828 Louise SCHEMBRI F Step into Life 1 35.18
822 Rose GRECH F Step into Life 1
824 Kirsty PRENTICE F Step into Life 1
840 Natasha LOWE F Step into Life 2 26.23
839 Rosie ZARB F Step into Life 2 26.56
836 Ashleigh STEBBEINGS F Step into Life 2 26.57
838 Amanda ELDRED F Step into Life 2 27.22
834 Maria EDMONDSTONE F Step into Life 2 28.21
830 Donna Maree WOOD F Step into Life 2 35.17
832 Narelle MacKENZIE F Step into Life 2 38.22
833 Carol GRUMMETT F Step into Life 2 39.47
831 Jennifer EDWARDS F Step into Life 2
835 Wendy WINDSOR F Step into Life 2
837 Kylie BOSTOCK F Step into Life 2
770 Natasha SCOTT F Team Fem 22.11
768 Amanda HUTCHINSON F Team Fem 25.08
769 Palmira BROOKS F Team Fem 25.26
772 Kirstie LOOBY F Team Fem 30.27
771 Andrea LOGAN F Team Fem 31.15
773 Janice MATSEN F Team Fem 32.15
1004 Yvonne WESTON F Team Fem 32.18
863 Marianne DANASTAS F Team Fem 34.47
849 Kelly ASH F Team Fem 38.46
900 Fatush FATUSH F Team Fem
698 Patrick BLAKENEY M Torque 27.17
862 Tom MUNCKTON M Torque 27.18
859 Maggie MUNCKTON F Torque 27.34
700 Terry BLAKENEY M Torque 30.53
701 Claire CHAPMAN F Torque 31.51
702 Shaun CHAPMAN M Torque 31.51
860 Jenny CHARNLEY F Torque 34.48
699 Meghan BLAKENEY F Torque 37.57
692 Emma SMITH F Torque 42.53
697 Lea PRICE F Torque 42.54
693 Gail MENG F Torque 43.13
691 Peter MONCKTON M Torque
694 Tanya BELL F Torque
695 Jessica ROSE F Torque
696 Alarna PUNGAR F Torque
858 Warren MENG M Torque
861 Kate VELLA F Torque
658 Darren TONKS M Transformers 26.46
659 Daniel MARTINEZ M Transformers 27.05
657 Pauline TONKS F Transformers 27.23
663 John REEDY M Transformers 28.13
665 Claire KAY F Transformers 34.26
660 Helen GLEESON F Transformers 44.51
666 Louise McLURG F Transformers 44.52
661 Jono MATTISKE M Transformers
662 Jane HESTER F Transformers
664 Rohan MAY M Transformers
775 Emma LUND F Uniforms Solutions 52.15
778 Linda WHITTAKER F Uniforms Solutions 54.35
774 Kylie INGRAM F Uniforms Solutions 54.36
779 Alison McWHIR F Uniforms Solutions 54.36
776 Kristie PRINCE F Uniforms Solutions 64.11
777 Leanne DRUERY F Uniforms Solutions 64.12
Back to Top  

Corporate Challenge Fastest Team

Team Position Time
Running Buds 1 62.73
Benofit Training 2 69.46
B & M 1 3 70.9
One Steel 4 70.99
B & M 2 5 72.03
Team Fem 6 72.45
Amcal Angels 7 72.6
M R C 1 8 73.91
M R C 2 9 75.72
Kelly Gang 10 76.5
Auto Corner Unfits 11 77.6
Step into Life 1 12 79.19
Step into Life 2 13 79.36
Ambrose 14 79.39
Payne Print 15 79.57
Transformers 16 80.74
Torque 17 81.69
MRAEL Team 1 18 83.68
JSIS Engineering 19 83.82
Macrossan & Amiet1 20 87.62
MRCSD Group 21 88.32
M C S Team 1 22 90.08
Running on Caffiene 23 91.69
Perfection Runners 24 94.68
MRAEL Team 2 25 108.35
Macrossan & Amiet2 26 109.69
Brazier Motti 27 111.94
Athletes R Us 28 116.54
M C S Team 2 29 122.96
Griffo's Team 30 126.36
M C S Team 3 31 145.31
Uniforms Solutions 32 160.86